Is Siggis Raspberry Plant Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia
  • tree nuts
  • macadamia nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

macadamia

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Siggis raspberry plant is known for its yogurt, which is widely recognized for its strong flavor. Additionally, many people appreciate the yogurt for its good protein content. The product details and any other information beyond what people think about the yogurt are not provided in the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Pea Protein, Raspberries, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Macadamia Nuts, Tapioca Flour, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Live Active Cultures. Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut, Macadamia)

Check Siggis Raspberry Plant against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siggis Raspberry Plant is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterCentral Market

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie