Is Siggi's Yoghurt Limited Edition Spiced Pear Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, cream, milk solids, cane sugar, pear puree (4.6%), stabiliser (pectin), cinnamon, nutmeg, live yoghurt cultures.<br><br>Live Active Cultures:<br>S.thermophilus, L. delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus, B. lactis, L. acidophilus.

Check Siggi's Yoghurt Limited Edition Spiced Pear against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siggi's Yoghurt Limited Edition Spiced Pear is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping