Is Siggi's Yoghurt Mixed Berry Mixed Berry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk solids
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk solids
skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Cane Sugar, Mixed Berries (3.5%) (Raspberry, Blackberry, Strawberry), Stabiliser (Pectin), Live yoghurt cultures.

Check Siggi's Yoghurt Mixed Berry Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siggi's Yoghurt Mixed Berry Mixed Berry is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping