Is Siggi's, Yogurt Dairy Free Mango, 5 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • coconut cream
  • coconut oil
  • coconut milk

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

S, Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, Plantarum, Acidophilus, B, Lactis, Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Pea Protein, Mango, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Macadamia Nuts, Tapioca Flour, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Live Active Cultures

Check Siggi's, Yogurt Dairy Free Mango, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siggi's, Yogurt Dairy Free Mango, 5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep