Is Siggis Yogurt, Low-Fat, Icelandic Style Cream-Skyr, Strained, Blackberry Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Skim Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Blackberries, Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Live Active Cultures Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis
Check Siggis Yogurt, Low-Fat, Icelandic Style Cream-Skyr, Strained, Blackberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siggis Yogurt, Low-Fat, Icelandic Style Cream-Skyr, Strained, Blackberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Siggis Yogurt, Low-Fat, Icelandic Style Cream-Skyr, Strained, Blackberry is available at 3 retailers
Whole FoodsHarris TeeterGiant Eagle
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


