Is siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • macadamia nuts
  • coconut cream
  • coconut oil
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, slightly tangy mixed-berry yogurt alternative with a smooth, spoonable texture; reviewers report balanced fruit flavor and subtle sweetness. Common uses include breakfast bowls, parfaits, smoothies and on-the-go snacks. Customers praise consistency and convenient single-serve size, while some note occasional fruit chunks, variable sweetness between batches, and packaging issues reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Pea Protein, Berries (Raspberries, Blackberries, Strawberries), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Macadamia Nuts, Tapioca Flour, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Live Active Cultures Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus, L. Plantarum, L. Acidophilus, B. Lactis

Check siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz | Spoonful