This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Signature ButterTop Wheat Bread Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, yeast, whole wheat flour, wheat bran, wheat gluten, liquid sugar, contains 2% or less of canola oil and/or highly refined soybean oil, sea salt, molasses, dough conditioners (may contain one or more of: sodium stearoyl lactylate, ethoxylated mono-and diglycerides, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate, ascorbić acid), mono - and diglycerides, calcium propionate and sorbic acid (to retard spoilage), vinegar, enzymes, butter (cream, salt), buttermilk powder. contains: wheat, milk.

Check Signature ButterTop Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Signature ButterTop Wheat Bread | Spoonful