Is Signature By Robert Irvine Tequila Chili Lime Marinated Atlantic Salmon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- atlantic salmon
- natural flavors
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon, Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Spice, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Natural Flavors (including Extractives Of Celery Seed), Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Dehydrated Parsley, Lime Juice Solids, Soybean Oil (as A Processing Aid), Dehydrated Green Onion, Vinegar, Extractives Of Paprika, Tequila, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking. Contains: Fish, Soy.
Check Signature By Robert Irvine Tequila Chili Lime Marinated Atlantic Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature By Robert Irvine Tequila Chili Lime Marinated Atlantic Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


