Is Signature Cafe Artisan Garden Salad - 9.25 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- gelatin
- cream
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- sour cream
- natural flavorings
- xanthan gum
- calcium disodium edta
- +2 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Creamy Tarragon Shallot Dressing (Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta), Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream And Nonfat Milk Solids, Gelatin), Water, Champagne Vinegar, Shallot, Garlic (Water, Garlic), Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Spices), Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Lemon Peel (Lemon Peel Zest, Cane Sugar, Lemon Oil Essence), Dried Tarragon, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Dried Parsley, White Pepper), Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Cultured Sugar And Vinegar, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Valley Spring Mix Green Leaf Lettuce, Spring Mix May Contain Some Or All Of The Following Baby Whole Leaf Varieties: Green Leaf, Mizuna, Green Romaine, Tango, Green Oak, Green Chard, Spinach, Arugula, Frisee, Tatsoi, Re
Check Signature Cafe Artisan Garden Salad - 9.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Cafe Artisan Garden Salad - 9.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Cafe Artisan Garden Salad - 9.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


