Is Signature Cafe Greek Salad - 9.25 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romaine Lettuce, Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing (Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Mustard Seed, Sun-dried Tomatoes, Xanthan Gum, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Turmeric, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor), Cucumber, Grape Tomatoes, Red Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Potato Starch (Added To Prevent Caking)), Kalamata Olives (Kalamata Olives, Brine (Water, Salt), Extra Virgin Olive Oil)

Check Signature Cafe Greek Salad - 9.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Signature Cafe Greek Salad - 9.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide Dish