Is Signature Cafe Hummus Original - 10 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cooked chickpeas (with water), canola oil, tahini (ground sesame), water, contains less than 2% of: sea salt, citric acid, dehydrated garlic, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate to maintain freshness
Check Signature Cafe Hummus Original - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Cafe Hummus Original - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Cafe Hummus Original - 10 Oz is available at 3 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


