Is Signature Cafe Shrimp & Corn Chowder Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP STOCK (WATER, COOKED SHRIMP, SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, FLAVOR], POTATO FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA), LIGHT CREAM, POTATOES, CORN & ROASTED CORN, ONIONS, SHRIMP, RED BELL PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEAT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, WATER, SALT, GARLIC AND SPICES.

Check Signature Cafe Shrimp & Corn Chowder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichButterySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep