Is Signature Cafe Side Dish Broccoli Cheddar Au Gratin - 12 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • whole milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheddar club cheese
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • +3 more

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

pasteurized milk
whole milk
cheddar cheese

+6 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Whole Milk, Water, Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread (Cheddar and Colby Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Salt, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Annatto Color), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Annatto Color.

Check Signature Cafe Side Dish Broccoli Cheddar Au Gratin - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Cafe Side Dish Broccoli Cheddar Au Gratin - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Signature Cafe Side Dish Broccoli Cheddar Au Gratin - 12 Oz | Spoonful