Is Signature Cafe Spinach And Bacon Salad - 8.5 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • water
  • bacon bits
  • natural flavor

water

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baby Spinach, Sweet Onion Dijon Vinaigrette Dressing (Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Spices, Tartaric Acid), Onion, White Wine Vinegar, Onion Juice, Apple Cider Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Extractive Of Annatto), Eggs, Bacon Bits (Bacon Cured With: Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate), Grape Tomatoes, Red Onion

Check Signature Cafe Spinach And Bacon Salad - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchSide DishOn The Go