Is Signature Caramel & Sea Salt Swiss Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter fat
- skim milk powder
- butter
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa butter, Salted caramel-almond nougat 13% (sugar/glucose-fructose, almonds, whole milk powder, butter, sea salt 3%), Cocoa mass, Whole milk powder, Skim milk powder, Butter fat (milk), Sunflower lecithin, Natural flavours
Check Signature Caramel & Sea Salt Swiss Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Caramel & Sea Salt Swiss Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


