Is Signature Care Toddler Beginnings Milk Based Powder Infant Formula With Iron Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OLEIN, SOY, COCONUT, HIGH OLEIC (SAFFLOWER OR SUNFLOWER) OIL), CORN SYRUP, LACTOSE, GALACTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES‡, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LESS THAN 1%: MORTIERELLA ALPINA OIL*, CRYPTHECODINIUM COHNII OIL**, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES‡, LUTEIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROL CONCENTRATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN E (DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN K (PHYTONADIONE), ASCORBYL PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, NIACINAMIDE, FOLIC ACID, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, BIOTIN, ASCORBIC ACID, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, INOSITOL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM HYDROXIDE, CUPRIC SULFATE, FERROUS SULFATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM SELENITE, ZINC SULFATE, L-CARNITINE, TAURINE, NUCLEOTIDES (ADENOSINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, CYTIDINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANOSINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM URIDINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE).
Check Signature Care Toddler Beginnings Milk Based Powder Infant Formula With Iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Care Toddler Beginnings Milk Based Powder Infant Formula With Iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


