Is Signature Farms Artichokes Marinated Qrtrd - 6.7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artichokes, Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Wine Vinegar, Salt Red Hot Pepper, Oregano, Natural Flavouring, Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant Agent)
Check Signature Farms Artichokes Marinated Qrtrd - 6.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms Artichokes Marinated Qrtrd - 6.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


