Is Signature Farms Chicken Drumsticks - 1.50 LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork belly skin
  • ham
  • dextrose

pork belly skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Pork Belly Skin, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Celery Powder

Check Signature Farms Chicken Drumsticks - 1.50 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Farms Chicken Drumsticks - 1.50 LB is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep