Is Signature Farms Fruit Medley Cherry In Extra Light Syrup - 7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Fruit Peaches, Pears, Cherries Cherries, Red 3, Water, Sugar, Natural Cherry Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid
Check Signature Farms Fruit Medley Cherry In Extra Light Syrup - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms Fruit Medley Cherry In Extra Light Syrup - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Fruit · Can


