Is Signature Farms Peanuts Roasted & Unsalted - 16 Oz Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted in-shell virginia peanuts
dry roasted in-shell virginia peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dry Roasted In-shell Virginia Peanuts, No Oils Used For Processing
Check Signature Farms Peanuts Roasted & Unsalted - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms Peanuts Roasted & Unsalted - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Signature Farms Peanuts Roasted & Unsalted - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


