Is Signature Farms Pineapple Chunks in Extra Light Syrup - 7 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple, Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Signature Farms Pineapple Chunks in Extra Light Syrup - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing