Is Signature Farms Santa Fe Style Salad With Chicken Crisp Romaine Lettuce, Chili Lime Seasoned White Chicken Meat, Roasted Corn, Cheese & Tortilla Chips With Salsa Ranch Dressing, Santa Fe Style Salad With Chicken Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil and
soybean oil and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, SALSA RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, TOMATOES, INVERTED SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED BUTTERMILK, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEPPER SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT], SALT, SPICES [CONTAINS MUSTARD], XANTHAN GUM), GRILLED CHILI LIME SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% BROWN SUGAR, SALT, RICE STARCH, SPICES [INCLUDING PAPRIKA], VINEGAR, CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME OIL), ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND (MONTEREY JACK AND QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], ASADERO AND CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), SEASONED TORTILLA CHIPS (STONE GROUND WHITE CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, NACHO SEASONING [WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE {MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES}, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, TOMATO POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, ROMANO CHEESE POWDER FROM COW'S MILK {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, CULTURED WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, BLUE CHEESE POWDER {MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES}, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA {COLOR}, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, SODIUM CITRATE, ANNATTO {COLOR}], CHILI LIME SEASONING [WHEY POWDER, LIME JUICE POWDER {MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE POWDER}, SOUR CREAM POWDER {CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURES}, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA {COLOR}, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA {COLOR}, SPICE EXTRACTIVE]), CARROT, RED CABBAGE.
Check Signature Farms Santa Fe Style Salad With Chicken Crisp Romaine Lettuce, Chili Lime Seasoned White Chicken Meat, Roasted Corn, Cheese & Tortilla Chips With Salsa Ranch Dressing, Santa Fe Style Salad With Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms Santa Fe Style Salad With Chicken Crisp Romaine Lettuce, Chili Lime Seasoned White Chicken Meat, Roasted Corn, Cheese & Tortilla Chips With Salsa Ranch Dressing, Santa Fe Style Salad With Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 21 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CROUTONS, PARMESAN CHEESE WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD WITH CHICKEN, CAESAR WITH CHICKEN
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
CHICKEN CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE & CRUNCHY CROUTONS WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
SOUTHWEST STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, TORTILLA STRIPS, CHEESE, PICO DE GALLO WITH CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


