Is Signature Farms Snack Pk Veggies Ranch - 4.1 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk powder
- dairy whey
- skim milk powder blend
- cultured buttermilk
- cheese culture
- colby jack cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Lite Ranch Dip (Cultured Buttermilk, Canola Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Green Onions, Cider Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Skim Milk Powder Blend (Dairy Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk Powder)), Snap Peas, Snow Peas, Colby Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Vegetable May Vary By Season
Check Signature Farms Snack Pk Veggies Ranch - 4.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms Snack Pk Veggies Ranch - 4.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Farms Snack Pk Veggies Ranch - 4.1 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


