Is Signature Farms Snack Pk Veggies Ranch - 4.1 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • skim milk powder
  • dairy whey
  • skim milk powder blend
  • cultured buttermilk
  • cheese culture
  • colby jack cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Lite Ranch Dip (Cultured Buttermilk, Canola Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Green Onions, Cider Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Skim Milk Powder Blend (Dairy Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk Powder)), Snap Peas, Snow Peas, Colby Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Vegetable May Vary By Season

Check Signature Farms Snack Pk Veggies Ranch - 4.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Farms Snack Pk Veggies Ranch - 4.1 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go