Is Signature Farms Whole Turkey Frozen - Weight Between 20-24 Lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • this information does not include the neck
  • turkey

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turkey, turkey broth, less of flavoring, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, this information does not include the neck and giblets

Check Signature Farms Whole Turkey Frozen - Weight Between 20-24 Lb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep