Is SIGNATURE GLAZE JAMAICAN JERK Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
- mod starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HONEY, PINEAPPLE JCE, MANGO SAUCE(MANGO, WATER, SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, YELLOW CHILI, MOD STARCH, SALT, GINGER), ORANGE JCE, BROWN SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, SRIRACHA(CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, XANTHAN GUM), KETCHUP(TOMATO, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, NAT FLVR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ONION, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, SPICE), SPICE, STARCH.
Check SIGNATURE GLAZE JAMAICAN JERK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE GLAZE JAMAICAN JERK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


