Is SIGNATURE GLAZE JAMAICAN JERK Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HONEY, PINEAPPLE JCE, MANGO SAUCE(MANGO, WATER, SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, YELLOW CHILI, MOD STARCH, SALT, GINGER), ORANGE JCE, BROWN SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, SRIRACHA(CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, XANTHAN GUM), KETCHUP(TOMATO, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, NAT FLVR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ONION, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, SPICE), SPICE, STARCH.
Check SIGNATURE GLAZE JAMAICAN JERK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE GLAZE JAMAICAN JERK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


