Is SIGNATURE ITALIAN DRESSING, SIGNATURE ITALIAN Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, EGG, ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check SIGNATURE ITALIAN DRESSING, SIGNATURE ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SIGNATURE ITALIAN DRESSING, SIGNATURE ITALIAN is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping