Is Signature Kitchens Candy Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt & Almond Nougat 55% Cacao - 3.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry whole milk
- natural flavor
- butter
- chocolate liquor
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Dry Whole Milk, Butter, Sea Salt, Glucose Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor
Check Signature Kitchens Candy Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt & Almond Nougat 55% Cacao - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Kitchens Candy Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt & Almond Nougat 55% Cacao - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Signature Kitchens Candy Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt & Almond Nougat 55% Cacao - 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


