Is Signature Kitchens Candy Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut - 3.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • ground hazelnuts 8

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Nibbed And Ground Hazelnuts 8%, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor

Check Signature Kitchens Candy Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Kitchens Candy Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut - 3.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go