Is Signature Kitchens Cooking Stock Beef - 32 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
A 32 ounce beef cooking stock delivers a rich, savory base with smooth, liquid texture that blends easily into soups, stews, gravies, braises and sauces. Users commonly report consistent flavor and convenient use for simmering and deglazing; reviews sometimes note a pronounced saltiness and good value for everyday home cooking.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- beef stock
- natural flavor
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 32 ounce beef cooking stock delivers a rich, savory base with smooth, liquid texture that blends easily into soups, stews, gravies, braises and sauces. Users commonly report consistent flavor and convenient use for simmering and deglazing; reviews sometimes note a pronounced saltiness and good value for everyday home cooking.
Ingredients
Beef Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of Yeast Extract (From Barley), Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate, Salt, Maltodextrin, Honey, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Cabbage Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Caramel Color, Beef Fat (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat)
Check Signature Kitchens Cooking Stock Beef - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Kitchens Cooking Stock Beef - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Signature Kitchens Cooking Stock Beef - 32 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


