Is Signature Kitchens Cooking Stock Chicken - 32 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Rich savory broth with a clean chicken flavor, smooth mouthfeel and light, non-oily texture. Commonly used as base for soups, sauces, risottos and braises; reviewers note reliable, consistent flavor, easy incorporation and good value for everyday cooking, while some mention a milder taste compared with homemade stock and easy storage.
Why it's not vegetarian
- concentrated chicken stock
- chicken stock
- dextrose
- salt, dextrose, vegetable stock
concentrated chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich savory broth with a clean chicken flavor, smooth mouthfeel and light, non-oily texture. Commonly used as base for soups, sauces, risottos and braises; reviewers note reliable, consistent flavor, easy incorporation and good value for everyday cooking, while some mention a milder taste compared with homemade stock and easy storage.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock (Water, Concentrated Chicken Stock), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dextrose, Vegetable Stock (Carrot, Onion, Celery, Sea Salt), Concentrated Cabbage Juice, Dried Parsley
Check Signature Kitchens Cooking Stock Chicken - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Kitchens Cooking Stock Chicken - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Signature Kitchens Cooking Stock Chicken - 32 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


