Is Signature Kitchens Extra Creamy Whipped Topping Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM (FROM MILK), SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, DATEM, GUARGUM, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERINE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Signature Kitchens Extra Creamy Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Kitchens Extra Creamy Whipped Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Kitchens Extra Creamy Whipped Topping is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


