Is Signature Kitchens Fish Salmon Fillets Pink Boneless Value Pack Frozen - 32 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • care is taken to remove bones: however

care is taken to remove bones: however

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pink Salmon (Oncorhynchus Gorbuscha), Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture)

Check Signature Kitchens Fish Salmon Fillets Pink Boneless Value Pack Frozen - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Kitchens Fish Salmon Fillets Pink Boneless Value Pack Frozen - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling