Is Signature Kitchens Iodized Salt And Pepper Set - 5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dextrose, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yellow Prussiate Of Soda, Pepper: Pure Black Pepper
Check Signature Kitchens Iodized Salt And Pepper Set - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Kitchens Iodized Salt And Pepper Set - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Signature Kitchens Iodized Salt And Pepper Set - 5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


