Is Signature Kitchens Onion Soup & Dip Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CARAMEL (COLOR), HYDROLYZED CORN, SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE.
Check Signature Kitchens Onion Soup & Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Kitchens Onion Soup & Dip Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Kitchens Onion Soup & Dip Mix is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder, Dried


