Is Signature Kitchens Seasoning Mix Fajita - 1.12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor & lime oil
natural flavor & lime oil
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Maltodextrin, Spices (Including Cumin And Chili Pepper), Salt, Onion, Garlic, Corn Syrup Solids, Caramel Color, Lime Juice, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor & Lime Oil
Check Signature Kitchens Seasoning Mix Fajita - 1.12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Kitchens Seasoning Mix Fajita - 1.12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Kitchens Seasoning Mix Fajita - 1.12 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


