Is Signature Kitchens Shredded Seasoned Potatoes - Tater Treats Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Fallowing: Canola, Palm, Soybean, Sunflower), Salt, Corn Flour, Dehydrated Potato, Onion Power, Spice, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Promote Color Retention), Dextrose
Check Signature Kitchens Shredded Seasoned Potatoes - Tater Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Kitchens Shredded Seasoned Potatoes - Tater Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Where to buy
Signature Kitchens Shredded Seasoned Potatoes - Tater Treats is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


