Is Signature Kitchens Tuna Albacore Solid White in Water - 5 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Albacore Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt, Sodium Pyrophosphate
Check Signature Kitchens Tuna Albacore Solid White in Water - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Kitchens Tuna Albacore Solid White in Water - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Kitchens Tuna Albacore Solid White in Water - 5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


