Is Signature Kitchens Tuna Chunk Light in Water - 4-5 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth (Contains Soy), Salt

Check Signature Kitchens Tuna Chunk Light in Water - 4-5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Kitchens Tuna Chunk Light in Water - 4-5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch