Is Signature Kitchens Whipped Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- whole eggs
- calcium disodium edta to protect quality
- natural flavor
- cider vinegar, spices, natural flavor, citric acid, titanium dioxide
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Cornstarch - Modified, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cider Vinegar, Spices, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Paprika, Dried Garlic, Paprika Extract (Color), Turmeric Extract (Color), With Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Quality
Check Signature Kitchens Whipped Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Kitchens Whipped Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Signature Kitchens Whipped Dressing is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


