Is Signature Pet Care Triple Flavor Twists Snack for Dogs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- glycerin
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beefhide, Porkhide, Chicken, Glycerin, Salt, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40
Check Signature Pet Care Triple Flavor Twists Snack for Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Pet Care Triple Flavor Twists Snack for Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Signature Pet Care Triple Flavor Twists Snack for Dogs is available at 1 retailer
United Supermarkets
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


