Is SIGNATURE REAL CREAM FRAPPE BASE COFFEE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Water, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Non Fat Milk, Coffee Extract, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: 100% Arabica Coffee, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt
Check SIGNATURE REAL CREAM FRAPPE BASE COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE REAL CREAM FRAPPE BASE COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Where to buy
SIGNATURE REAL CREAM FRAPPE BASE COFFEE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


