Is Signature Red Pesto - 6.35oz - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seed Oil, Sundried Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Hard Cheese (Milk, Salt, Rennet, Egg White Lysozyme To Prevent Spoilage), Basil, Cashews, Garlic, Sea Salt.

Check Signature Red Pesto - 6.35oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Red Pesto - 6.35oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSnacking