Is Signature Reserve Caramel Sea Salt - Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Heavy Cream, Invert Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Vanilla Extract, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt
Check Signature Reserve Caramel Sea Salt - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Reserve Caramel Sea Salt - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Reserve Caramel Sea Salt - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


