Is Signature Reserve Caramel Sea Salt - Each Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • heavy cream
  • sweetened condensed milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Heavy Cream, Invert Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Vanilla Extract, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt

Check Signature Reserve Caramel Sea Salt - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Reserve Caramel Sea Salt - Each is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Signature Reserve Caramel Sea Salt - Each | Spoonful