Is Signature Reserve Gorgonzola & Bacon With Pear Chutney Neapolitan Style Topped With Gorgonzola, Crispy Bacon, and Arugula With Pear Chutney Drizzle Wood Fired Pizza, Gorgonzola & Bacon With Pear Chutney Neapolitan Style Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • gorgonzola pdo cheese
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
  • mascarpone cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MASCARPONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CREAM, CITRIC ACID), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET, STARTER CULTURES), PEAR CHUTNEY (PEAR PUREE, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, HONEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLYCERIN, WINE VINEGAR, IODIZED SALT (SALT, POTASSIUM IODIDE), SPICES, DRIED RED PEPPER), SUNFLOWER OIL, GORGONZOLA PDO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANIMAL RENNET, STARTER CULTURES, SELECTED MOULDS [PENICILLIUM]), BACON (PORK, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICE, FLAVOR), PASTEURIZED CREAM, ARUGULA, SALT, POTATO STARCH, DRIED RED PEPPER FLAKES, YEAST, BLACK PEPPER.

Check Signature Reserve Gorgonzola & Bacon With Pear Chutney Neapolitan Style Topped With Gorgonzola, Crispy Bacon, and Arugula With Pear Chutney Drizzle Wood Fired Pizza, Gorgonzola & Bacon With Pear Chutney Neapolitan Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyUmami
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking