Is Signature Reserve Ice Cream Fig & Honey - 14 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed skim milk
  • cream

condensed skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Figs, Eggs, Corn Starch, Clover Honey, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Annatto (Natural Color)

Check Signature Reserve Ice Cream Fig & Honey - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Reserve Ice Cream Fig & Honey - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go