Is Signature Reserve Indian Cardamom Pistachio Ice Cream - 14 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk, Pistachio Pieces (Pistachios, Safflower Oil), Egg Yolks, Spirulina Extract & Fruit Juice (Color), Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check Signature Reserve Indian Cardamom Pistachio Ice Cream - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Reserve Indian Cardamom Pistachio Ice Cream - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Reserve Indian Cardamom Pistachio Ice Cream - 14 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


