Is Signature Reserve Tea Loose Leaf Hibiscus Berry - 3.88 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Hibiscus, Natural Flavors, Dried Cranberries, Dried Blueberries, Safflower Petals, Cornflower Petals

Check Signature Reserve Tea Loose Leaf Hibiscus Berry - 3.88 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FruityAcidicTart
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast